Meituan

LongCat 2.0

Tool callingReasoning
LongCat 2.0 model card cover

Meituan LongCat-2.0, a reasoning model with tool calling and a 1M-token context window

Context
1.0M
Released
3mo ago
Input / 1M tokens
$0.30
Output / 1M tokens
$1.20
Cached input / 1M tokens
$0.006

Sources:models.devOpenRouter

Benchmarks

DeepSWE is the primary coding benchmark where an exact model evaluation exists. Other sourced evaluations appear below; missing scores are not zero.

Not evaluated in DeepSWE 1.1 as of 2026-09-22. Results are only shown for exact model versions in the official dataset. Official leaderboard.

No benchmark results have been matched to this model yet.

Specifications

Developer
Meituan
Model family
—
Type
Language model
Predecessor
—
Successor
—
Released
June 30, 2026
Model ID
meituan/longcat-2.0
Openness
Closed
License
—
Input modalities
text
Output modalities
text
Modality
text->text
Tokenizer
Other
Max output tokens
262K
Source freshness
Metadata synced Oct 8, 2026, 10:17 PM UTC
Additional source evidence
Source model
meituan/longcat-2.0
Source family
longcat
Last updated
2026-06-30
Model context
1M
Model output limit
131K
Open weights
No
File attachments
No
Reasoning
Yes
Tool calling
Yes
Temperature control
Yes

Published benchmarks

BenchmarkScoreEvaluation detailsEvidence
SWE-Bench Pro59.5 · resolve rate2026-06-30Source
SWE-Bench Multilingual77.3 · resolve rate2026-06-30Source
Terminal-Bench70.8 · success rate2.1 · 2026-06-30Source
GPQA Diamond88.9 · accuracy2026-06-30Source
BrowseComp79.9 · accuracy2026-06-30Source
IFEval90 · accuracy2026-06-30Source
FORTE73.2 · success rate2026-06-30Source
Complete source record (JSON)
{
  "id": "meituan/longcat-2.0",
  "name": "LongCat-2.0",
  "description": "Meituan LongCat-2.0, a reasoning model with tool calling and a 1M-token context window",
  "family": "longcat",
  "last_updated": "2026-06-30",
  "attachment": false,
  "reasoning": true,
  "tool_call": true,
  "temperature": true,
  "modalities": {
    "input": [
      "text"
    ],
    "output": [
      "text"
    ]
  },
  "limit": {
    "context": 1000000,
    "output": 131072
  },
  "benchmarks": [
    {
      "name": "SWE-Bench Pro",
      "score": 59.5,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "resolve rate",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "SWE-Bench Multilingual",
      "score": 77.3,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "resolve rate",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "Terminal-Bench",
      "score": 70.8,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "success rate",
      "version": "2.1",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "GPQA Diamond",
      "score": 88.9,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "accuracy",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "BrowseComp",
      "score": 79.9,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "accuracy",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "IFEval",
      "score": 90,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "accuracy",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    },
    {
      "name": "FORTE",
      "score": 73.2,
      "source": "https://github.com/meituan-longcat/longcat-2.0",
      "metric": "success rate",
      "date": "2026-06-30"
    }
  ],
  "release_date": "2026-06-30",
  "open_weights": false
}

Infrastructure

Provider availability

All providers
ProviderEndpointContextInput /M tokensOutput /M tokensCached input /M tokensCache write /M tokensUptime 1dData handling
AtlasCloudatlas-cloud/fp81.0M$0.30$1.20$0.006—99.92%
ZDR: No

Training: Unknown

Prompt logging: Unknown

Retention: Unknown

Checked 2026-10-15

Provider data:OpenRouter