DeepReinforce

Ornith 1.0 35B

Tool callingReasoningImage input
Ornith 1.0 35B model card cover

Large coding-reasoning model for agentic software tasks and RL search

Context
262K
Released
3mo ago
Parameters
35B

Sources:models.dev

Benchmarks

DeepSWE is the primary coding benchmark where an exact model evaluation exists. Other sourced evaluations appear below; missing scores are not zero.

Not evaluated in DeepSWE 1.1 as of 2026-09-22. Results are only shown for exact model versions in the official dataset. Official leaderboard.

No benchmark results have been matched to this model yet.

Specifications

Developer
DeepReinforce
Model family
—
Type
Language model
Predecessor
—
Successor
—
Released
June 25, 2026
Model ID
deepreinforce/ornith-1.0-35b
Openness
Open weights
License
MIT
Parameters
35B
Input modalities
text, image
Output modalities
text
Modality
text+image->text
Hugging Face
—
Source freshness
Metadata synced Oct 8, 2026, 10:17 PM UTC
Additional source evidence
Source model
deepreinforce/ornith-1.0-35b
Source family
ornith
Last updated
2026-06-25
Model context
262K
Open weights
Yes
File attachments
Yes
Reasoning
Yes
Tool calling
Yes
Temperature control
Yes

Downloadable weights

Published benchmarks

BenchmarkScoreEvaluation detailsEvidence
SWE-Bench Verified75.6 · percent resolved—Source
SWE-Bench Pro50.4 · percent resolved—Source
SWE-Bench Multilingual69.3 · percent resolved—Source
Terminal-Bench 2.164.2 · percentTerminus-2Source
Terminal-Bench 2.162.8 · percentClaude CodeSource
NL2Repo34.6 · percent—Source
Claw-eval69.8 · percent—Source

Official references

Complete source record (JSON)
{
  "id": "deepreinforce/ornith-1.0-35b",
  "name": "Ornith 1.0 35B",
  "description": "Large coding-reasoning model for agentic software tasks and RL search",
  "family": "ornith",
  "last_updated": "2026-06-25",
  "attachment": true,
  "reasoning": true,
  "tool_call": true,
  "temperature": true,
  "modalities": {
    "input": [
      "text",
      "image"
    ],
    "output": [
      "text"
    ]
  },
  "limit": {
    "context": 262144
  },
  "benchmarks": [
    {
      "name": "SWE-Bench Verified",
      "score": 75.6,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent resolved"
    },
    {
      "name": "SWE-Bench Pro",
      "score": 50.4,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent resolved"
    },
    {
      "name": "SWE-Bench Multilingual",
      "score": 69.3,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent resolved"
    },
    {
      "name": "Terminal-Bench 2.1",
      "score": 64.2,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent",
      "variant": "Terminus-2"
    },
    {
      "name": "Terminal-Bench 2.1",
      "score": 62.8,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent",
      "variant": "Claude Code"
    },
    {
      "name": "NL2Repo",
      "score": 34.6,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent"
    },
    {
      "name": "Claw-eval",
      "score": 69.8,
      "source": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "metric": "percent"
    }
  ],
  "release_date": "2026-06-25",
  "open_weights": true,
  "license": "MIT",
  "links": [
    {
      "url": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B",
      "label": "Model card",
      "type": "model_card"
    },
    {
      "url": "https://deep-reinforce.com/ornith_1_0.html",
      "label": "Announcement",
      "type": "announcement"
    }
  ],
  "weights": [
    {
      "label": "Hugging Face",
      "url": "https://huggingface.co/deepreinforce-ai/Ornith-1.0-35B"
    }
  ]
}

Infrastructure

Provider availability

All providers
Provider endpoint data will appear after this model's first OpenRouter endpoint sync.

Deployment graph

Can I run this?

Vertical Tabs only shows compatibility when it has structured evidence tying this exact model to hardware, runtime, quantization, memory use, and observed performance.

Browse hardware